硅胶制品外贸销售话术 SOP

硅胶制品的客户高度集中在母婴、厨具、医疗周边,共同点是对材质安全极度敏感。这套话术里占比最大的就是认证与材质说明——把食品级、铂金硫化、气味处理这些技术点讲成客户听得懂的安全承诺,是成交的关键。

25 个场景 7 个环节 中文思路 + 英文话术 + 中文翻译 更新于 2026-08-27

按销售环节查看

本页场景目录

  1. 1欧美 Amazon 宠物 / 厨具 PL 卖家
  2. 2DTC 品牌方(月经杯 / 母婴 / 宠物新品牌)
  3. 3汽车 Tier-1 密封件采购工程师
  4. 4独立设计师 / 手机壳 & 表带类
  5. 5中东非洲批发商 / 采购代理
  6. 6客户发一张图 + "please quote silicone product"
  7. 7透明硅胶产品打样前预设期望
  8. 8打样件寄出说明(含气味测试引导)
  9. 9正式报价(3 档硬度/等级配置)
  10. 10客户砍价 "太贵,别家 30% 便宜"
  11. 11客户 300 件,我们 LSR MOQ 1000
  12. 12主动教育"钢模 vs 铝模 vs 硅胶模"选择
  13. 13客户问 FDA / LFGB / USP Class VI 区别与我方证书
  14. 14主动周报 + 二次硫化关键节点视频
  15. 15客户投诉"到货有气味"
  16. 16客户投诉"表面发粘 / 返粘"(Rebond)
  17. 17客户投诉"食物油浸后变色"(如姜黄)
  18. 18DTC 品牌方问月经杯 FDA 510k 支持
  19. 19母婴品牌问奶嘴 EN 1400 / CPSIA 合规
  20. 20EV 电池 pack 密封件 IATF 项目
  21. 21Amazon Apple Watch 表带私标卖家
  22. 2260 天没下单,用行业动态激活
  23. 23向老客户提议独家 SKU 保护
  24. 24广交会 / 义博会摊位 30 秒电梯自我介绍
  25. 25客户来访行程安排邮件
开发信 & 首次触达 5 个场景

欧美 Amazon 宠物 / 厨具 PL 卖家

💡 中文思路
Amazon 硅胶品类竞争极卷,**卖家最痛的 3 件事**——(1) 开模死贵、(2) 二次硫化不做导致异味投诉率高、(3) 色号批次不一致主图翻车。开发信直接戳这 3 点,不要吹"我们工厂多大"。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Silicone parts w/ post-cure standard, tooling from $180, no batch color drift Hi {First Name}, Saw your {product line, e.g. silicone pet slow-feeder mat} on Amazon — the color palette is really different from the sea of grey ones, love it. Reason I'm reaching out: 3 pain points I hear repeatedly from Amazon silicone sellers this quarter: 1. **Tooling quote at $2,500+** on a low-complexity product that should cost $180–350 2. **"Fishy" or "chemical" smell** in the 1-star reviews — that's almost always a factory skipping the 4-hour post-cure to save cost 3. **Batch color drift** — Q1 units read as coral, Q3 units read as salmon, listing photo mismatches, refund cascade How we solve it: - **Post-cure is standard, not upsell** — 4 hrs @ 200°C on every batch, drives VOC below FDA + LFGB detection threshold - **Tooling from $180** for simple mats/covers (cast aluminum), $650–1,800 for LSR steel molds — no phantom NRE line items - **Pantone locked in mill batch** — we mix a master batch, keep 3 kg sealed as reference, every reorder matches ΔE ≤ 3 - **FDA 21 CFR 177.2600 + LFGB + Prop 65** cert per SKU, testing on your specific color/hardness combo, not "generic material report" Would a free sample of your current product remade in our shop be useful? Ship me one unit, and I'll return a redone piece + a full smell/hardness comparison in 12 days. My cost. Best, {Your Name} | WhatsApp: {xxx}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:标配二次硫化的硅胶件,模具费 $180 起,批次无色差 {名字} 您好, 在亚马逊看到您的 {产品,如宠物慢食垫} ——配色一眼跳出灰色海洋,喜欢。 联络原因:本季度反复从亚马逊硅胶卖家听到 3 个痛点: 1. **简单产品报模具 $2500+**(实际应 $180–350) 2. **1 星评论说"鱼腥味/化学味"** ——基本都是工厂省了 4 小时二次硫化 3. **批次色差**——Q1 是珊瑚红,Q3 是三文鱼粉,主图翻车退货连锁 我们的解决方案: - **二次硫化标配**,非加钱项——每批 200℃ 4 小时,VOC 降至 FDA + LFGB 检测阈值以下 - **模具 $180 起**(简单垫/套用铝合金模),LSR 钢模 $650–1800,无隐性 NRE - **Pantone 锁定在母粒**——首次调好后封存 3kg 作基准,每次返单 ΔE ≤ 3 - **FDA 21 CFR 177.2600 + LFGB + Prop 65** 每 SKU 均有认证,针对您具体颜色/硬度组合测试,不是"通用材料报告" 需要免费重做一个您现有产品做对比吗?寄我 1 个,12 天内我返一个重做件+完整气味/硬度对比。我方成本。

DTC 品牌方(月经杯 / 母婴 / 宠物新品牌)

💡 中文思路
DTC 品牌 = 品牌+故事+ESG。他们最关心**医疗级认证、供应链透明、可讲故事的材料**。开发信要谈"帮您通过 FDA/CE 认证"、"帮您讲供应链故事",不谈价格。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Medical-grade silicone partner for DTC brands — USP Class VI + platinum-cured supply chain Hi {Name}, Been quietly watching {Brand} since your Kickstarter — the way you built the {menstrual cup / baby feeding / pet wellness} conversation on Instagram is exactly the DTC playbook done right. A few things we do that most Chinese silicone factories don't (and it matters for your positioning): - **Platinum-cured LSR only** on medical / intimate / infant SKUs (peroxide-cured shortcuts stay at commodity factories) - **USP Class VI + ISO 10993-5 (cytotox) + ISO 10993-10 (irritation)** — real test reports per batch, uploaded to your brand cloud folder for D2C transparency - **Full material traceability** — Wacker / Momentive / Dow raw material batch → our compound → your finished good, chain of custody documented for your FDA / CE MDR / TGA files - **Clean-room molding** (ISO 8, upgradeable to ISO 7 for MDR Class IIa) — no cross-contamination with industrial rubber - **Wacker distributor relationship since 2016** — Elastosil / Silpuran on approved supplier list for medical grade The reason to raise this now: EU MDR Class IIa deadline for period products moved and inspection is tightening — factories without documented QMS will start getting audited out mid-2026. Worth having a backup supplier locked before market pressure hits. Would a 30-min video walkthrough of our ISO 8 line + a compliance dossier PDF be useful? No sales — just so you have options. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:DTC 品牌医疗级硅胶伙伴——USP Class VI + 铂金硫化供应链 {名字} 您好, 从 Kickstarter 开始默默关注 {品牌}——您在 IG 上把 {月经杯/母婴喂养/宠物健康} 话题讲成 DTC 教科书的方式,很棒。 我方与常规中国硅胶厂不同的几点(对您定位很关键): - **医疗/私密/婴儿 SKU 只用铂金硫化 LSR**(过氧化物硫化的捷径留给大宗商品工厂) - **USP Class VI + ISO 10993-5 (细胞毒) + ISO 10993-10 (刺激性)**——真实每批次测试报告,上传您品牌云端做 D2C 透明化 - **完整材料溯源**——瓦克/迈图/道康宁原料批号 → 我方胶料 → 您成品,为您 FDA / CE MDR / TGA 文件建证据链 - **无尘车间成型**(ISO 8,Class IIa 可升 ISO 7)——不与工业橡胶交叉污染 - **瓦克 2016 起授权分销关系**——Elastosil / Silpuran 医疗级在合格供应商名单 现在提这个的原因:欧盟 MDR 经期产品 Class IIa 大限已调整,审查在收紧,无 QMS 文档的工厂 2026 中会被审掉。市场压力来之前锁定备胎供应商值得。 需要 30 分钟视频看我方 ISO 8 生产线+合规文件 PDF 吗?不销售,让您有选择而已。

汽车 Tier-1 密封件采购工程师

💡 中文思路
汽车 Tier-1 语言极简、极专业。开发信不能罗嗦,要**证书清单+PPM 数据+参考项目**一次给足。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: IATF 16949 silicone gasket / O-ring supplier — HNBR + FVMQ + AEM capability Dear Mr./Ms. {Last Name}, {Your Name}, {Company}. IATF 16949:2016 certified since 2017, currently supplying HTV silicone (VMQ / FVMQ) sealing components to {reference Tier-1s} for {reference programs — powertrain / battery pack / HVAC seal}. Directly to point: interest in submitting for your Q1'27 supplier development on {commodity — e.g. battery cell venting seal / spark plug boot / turbo intake seal}. Snapshot: - IATF 16949 + ISO 14001 + ISO 45001 - Full APQP + PPAP L3 (L4 for safety-critical) - PPM (last 12 mo, cross-customer avg): 12 (customer target ≤ 25) - OTIF: 99.1% - Compounds capability: VMQ, FVMQ (fluorosilicone), HNBR, AEM, EPDM, FKM — in-house mixing (Buss / Werner two-roll) - Post-cure ovens: 8× 200°C 4 hr programmable, essential for automotive Class A surfaces - IMDS fully mapped, current on all raw material entries - Financial: audited turnover $XX M, D&B rating {rating} Available to submit SAQ this week and host your SDE for on-site audit at your convenience. Best regards, {Your Name} Global Key Account | {Company}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:IATF 16949 硅胶密封件/O 圈供应商——HNBR + FVMQ + AEM 能力 {先生/女士} 您好, 我是 {公司} 的 {名字},IATF 16949:2016 自 2017 认证,目前为 {参考 Tier-1} 的 {参考项目——动力总成/电池 pack/HVAC 密封} 供应 HTV 硅胶(VMQ/FVMQ)密封件。 直入正题:希望进入贵司 Q1'27 供应商开发名单,产品:{商品——如电池单体泄压密封/火花塞护套/涡轮进气密封}。 速览: - IATF 16949 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001 - 完整 APQP + PPAP L3(安全件 L4) - PPM(近 12 月跨客户均值):12(客户目标 ≤ 25) - OTIF:99.1% - 胶料能力:VMQ、FVMQ、HNBR、AEM、EPDM、FKM——厂内混炼(Buss / Werner 双辊) - 二次硫化炉:8× 200℃ 4h 可编程,汽车 A 面必需 - IMDS 完整建档 - 财务:审计营业额 $XX M,邓白氏 {评级} 本周可递交 SAQ,随时接待您 SDE 现场审核。

独立设计师 / 手机壳 & 表带类

🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Small-batch silicone accessories partner — 100 pcs MOQ, Pantone-matched, 30-day sample-to-ship Hi {Name}, Been admiring your {watch band / phone case} drops on {Instagram / Shopify}. That {specific detail — e.g. "matte-textured mint green"} is deceptively hard to reproduce consistently at scale, and I'm impressed you're pulling it off. Small-batch silicone accessories are our thing: - **100 pcs MOQ per color**, LSR injection (Wacker Elastosil LR series) - **Pantone matching** with C or U series, ΔE ≤ 3 batch-to-batch - **Matte / gloss / soft-touch / translucent / glow-in-dark / marbled** — real capability, not slide-deck promises - **Overmolding on metal buckle / plastic core** for premium bands / cases - **Debossing / laser engraving / silk print** for your logo - **Compostable poly bag + recycled kraft box** — DTC-friendly packaging as standard - **30-day sample to shipment**, 45-day if new tooling If a colorway swatch pack (~14 colors + textures) would help you plan next drop, ping me — free, air freight my cost. Just want to be on your shortlist when the next batch runs. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:小批量硅胶配饰伙伴——100 起订,Pantone 匹配,30 天出货 {名字} 您好, 一直在关注您在 {IG/Shopify} 上的 {表带/手机壳} 发布。{具体细节,如"哑光雾面薄荷绿"} 那种色,量产还能稳住极不容易,佩服。 小批量硅胶配饰是我们主项: - **每色 100 起订**,LSR 注射(瓦克 Elastosil LR 系列) - **Pantone 匹配** C/U 系,批次 ΔE ≤ 3 - **哑光 / 亮光 / 触感 / 半透 / 夜光 / 大理石纹** ——真能力非 PPT - **金属扣 / 塑料内芯包胶** 用于高端表带/壳 - **凹凸 / 激光 / 丝印** LOGO - **可降解胶袋 + 再生牛皮盒** DTC 友好包装标配 - **30 天样到出货**,新开模 45 天 需要色卡包(约 14 色+纹理),下款规划时可用?直说,免费空运我方成本。就想在您下次开工时进短名单。

中东非洲批发商 / 采购代理

🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Silicone kitchenware wholesale for {country} market — 40HQ mixed loading, one-stop QC Dear {Name}, Been shipping silicone kitchenware into {country} through 3 different agents over the last 4 years — noticed {Company} handles most of the {city} distribution. A few things that specifically matter for the {GCC / West Africa / North Africa} market and where most Chinese exporters slip: - **SASO / SONCAP / COC** paperwork done pre-shipment, not scrambled at customs — we're on approved conformity lab list ({Intertek / Bureau Veritas}) - **Arabic + French bilingual** care instructions + master carton labels - **Mixed loading in 40HQ**: I can fit 22 different SKUs across mats / molds / utensils / bakery in one container — reduces your inventory risk vs. mono-SKU containers - **Consolidation of small-order sub-buyers**: if you have retailers who want small quantities, we can pack per sub-buyer with individual invoices at our cost — you resell without repackaging - **60-day payment terms with Sinosure backing** once we clear 2 clean orders Would a wholesale catalog + a 40HQ mixed-loading template ($36–48K CIF) be useful? Also happy to send a sample container packing list from a similar {region} customer so you see the SKU mix that sells. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:硅胶厨具批发 {国家} 市场——40HQ 混装,一站式 QC {名字} 您好, 过去 4 年通过 3 家代理向 {国家} 出硅胶厨具,注意到 {公司} 掌握 {城市} 大部分分销。 {GCC/西非/北非} 市场关键点,也是大多中国出口商翻车处: - **SASO / SONCAP / COC** 发货前齐,非清关时抓瞎——我方在授权符合性实验室名单({Intertek / Bureau Veritas}) - **阿拉伯语 + 法语双语** 使用说明+外箱唛 - **40HQ 混装**:一柜可装 22 SKU(垫/模/铲/烘焙),降低您库存风险 vs 单 SKU 装柜 - **零散买家整合**:您旗下零售商要小量,我方按买家分装+独立发票(成本我方),您转售无需二次包装 - **中信保支持 60 天账期**——2 单清好账后启用 需要批发目录+40HQ 混装模板(CIF $36–48K)吗?也可发同区域客户装柜清单,看畅销 SKU 组合。
询盘首次回复(3 大关键项) 1 个场景

客户发一张图 + "please quote silicone product"

💡 中文思路
硅胶报价的 3 大命门——**Shore 硬度、食品/医疗认证等级、是否需要二次硫化**。缺一个都可能报错 40%。用一份专业问卷把客户"驯化"成真买家。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Silicone quoting is completely driven by 3 spec variables and 4 form variables — get any wrong and the price is off by 30–50%. Let me lock them: **Spec (mandatory for a firm quote)**: 1. **Shore hardness**: 10A (jelly-soft), 30A (baby nipple / medical soft), 50A (typical kitchen), 70A (industrial O-ring), 90A (rigid)? If unsure, tell me the *feel* target (squishy pillow / firm rubber / hard bushing). 2. **Compliance grade needed**: - **Industrial/general** — cheapest - **FDA 21 CFR 177.2600** — food contact US - **LFGB § 30/31** — food contact EU (stricter than FDA) - **EU 10/2011** — plastic + silicone food contact - **USP Class VI** — medical device - **ISO 10993-5/-10** — biocompat for skin/mucosa - **BfR XV** — Germany-specific - Each step up adds $0.05–0.30/pc + test cost. 3. **Post-cure required?** For food/medical/baby, YES (4 hrs @ 200°C to drive off VOC). Skipping = smell complaints. Some industrial parts skip it to save cost. **Form**: 4. Process: LSR (liquid, high volume, complex geometry), HTV (compression, low tooling cost, medium volume), extrusion (tubing, gasket rope), overmolding (silicone on metal/plastic core)? 5. Weight per piece? (Drives material cost — biggest variable) 6. **Color**: white/transparent (cheapest, no pigment), single Pantone (~$40 pigment setup), 2K/two-color (specialty machine, tooling +40%), marble/gradient (semi-manual)? 7. **Post-processing**: matte or glossy? Silk print / debossing / laser? Individual poly bag or bulk pack? **Volume + delivery**: 8. 3 quantity tiers (e.g. 500 / 5K / 20K) 9. FOB / DDP where, target date? Even a partial answer lets me come back with a real quote + 2 material alternatives in 48 hours. If you attach STEP/DWG + a physical reference, even better. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
{名字} 您好, 硅胶报价完全由 3 个规格变量 + 4 个形式变量驱动,任一错报价偏 30–50%。锁一下: **规格(必填才能报实价)**: 1. **邵氏硬度**:10A(果冻软)、30A(婴儿奶嘴/医用软)、50A(典型厨具)、70A(工业 O 圈)、90A(硬)?不确定就告诉我"手感目标"(软枕/硬橡胶/硬套)。 2. **合规等级**: - **工业/通用**——最便宜 - **FDA 21 CFR 177.2600**——美食品接触 - **LFGB § 30/31**——欧食品接触(比 FDA 严) - **EU 10/2011**——欧塑料+硅胶食品接触 - **USP Class VI**——医疗器械 - **ISO 10993-5/-10**——皮肤/黏膜生物相容 - **BfR XV**——德国专属 - 每升一级加 $0.05–0.30/件 + 测试费 3. **是否需二次硫化**?食品/医疗/母婴必须 YES(200℃ 4h 驱 VOC)。跳过=气味投诉。部分工业件为省钱可跳。 **形式**: 4. 工艺:LSR(液态,大量,复杂几何)、HTV(模压,低模具费,中批量)、挤出(管/条)、包胶(金属/塑料骨架)? 5. 每件克重?(材料成本最大变量) 6. **颜色**:白/透明(最便宜无色粉)、单 Pantone(约 $40 调色)、2K/双色(特殊机型模具+40%)、大理石/渐变(半手工)? 7. **后处理**:哑光/亮光?丝印/凹凸/激光?独立胶袋/散装? **数量+交付**: 8. 3 档数量(如 500 / 5K / 20K) 9. FOB / DDP 到哪里?目标日? 哪怕回答一半,48 小时内给实报价 + 2 材料替代。附 STEP/DWG + 实物参考更佳。
打样 & 手感/透明度沟通 2 个场景

透明硅胶产品打样前预设期望

💡 中文思路
**透明度是硅胶最容易翻车的话题**。老外发一张苹果店 AirPods 透明壳照片说"要这个透明度"——但那是 PC。硅胶透明度物理上无法达到 PC/PMMA 的水晶清晰。必须提前教育。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Before we sample, one honest heads-up on **silicone transparency** — this catches almost every new-to-silicone brand and I'd rather set the truth now than deal with a "sample doesn't look like the reference" back-and-forth after tooling is cut. **The physical reality**: - Silicone (VMQ) light transmission tops out around **88–92%** with a very slight bluish/whitish haze - PC/PMMA (what you see on Apple accessories, water bottles) is **90–92% but crystal-clear**, no haze - **Silicone CAN'T match PC clarity** — it's a fundamental molecular structure limit, not a factory quality issue **What we CAN offer, ranked**: | Grade | Look | Cost impact | Use case | |---|---|---|---| | Standard clear LSR | Light haze, "frosted glass" feel | Baseline | Most soft accessories | | Optical-grade LSR (e.g. Wacker Silpuran 6000) | ~91% transmission, still slight haze | +25–40% material cost | Premium DTC / display parts | | "Ultra clear" post-processing (extra polish + no mold-release residue) | Highest achievable | +$0.15–0.40/pc | Photography-critical parts | **What we'll do proactively on the sample**: - Send 2 pieces: 1 in standard clear + 1 in optical grade, so you feel the delta - Include a piece of PC (from a common water bottle) for direct comparison - Include a piece from a competitor product you referenced (if you can send one) so we compare apples-to-apples If your product photography ends up needing PC-level clarity, we should have that conversation now — maybe an overmolded design (PC core + silicone edge/grip) is the right answer instead of full silicone. Sound good? Once you're aligned on realistic look, I'll fire the sample. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
{名字} 您好, 打样前先诚实说一件事——**硅胶透明度**这个话题几乎每个硅胶新手品牌都踩,我宁愿现在把真相说清,也不愿开完模后就"样品不像参考图"来回折腾。 **物理现实**: - 硅胶(VMQ)透光率上限约 **88–92%**,带极轻微蓝白雾感 - PC/PMMA(您看到的苹果配件、水壶)是 **90–92% 但水晶般清澈**,无雾感 - **硅胶物理上做不到 PC 的清澈度**——是分子结构极限,不是工厂品控问题 **我方能提供的分级**: [表格同英文] **样品会主动做的**: - 寄 2 件:1 标准透明 + 1 光学级,让您感受差异 - 含一片 PC(普通水壶)作对比 - 含一片您参考的竞品(如能寄给我)作同类比较 如您成图确实需要 PC 级透明度,现在就聊——可能包胶设计(PC 内芯 + 硅胶边/握感)才是答案,而非全硅胶。 OK 吗?您对现实观感对齐后我立即打样。

打样件寄出说明(含气味测试引导)

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Silicone sample tracking: DHL 33449988, ETA {date}. Here's what to check and how: **What's in the box**: - 3 pcs of your design (color: {Pantone#}), post-cured - 1 pc of the same design NOT post-cured (control) — for smell comparison - Color chip in the master batch pigment we mixed - Material cert (Wacker Silpuran 2050, batch #{X}) - LFGB + FDA compliance report on this exact material + color combo **Your 5-point checklist**: 1. **Smell test (Day 1)**: Put both pieces (post-cured vs control) in separate sealed ziplock bags for 4 hours at room temp. Open and smell each. The post-cured piece should be essentially odorless; the control will smell slightly "silicone-y". If the post-cured one has ANY smell, tell me — that's my failure. 2. **Boiling test (Day 2)** — for kitchen/baby/medical only: Boil 1 piece for 10 min. Take out, cool, sniff again + inspect surface. Should be identical pre/post. Any milky residue in the water = compound quality issue, tell me immediately. 3. **Hardness feel**: Press with thumbnail. If too soft, tell me by how many Shore points (or just "want firmer / softer"). Hardness is easy to shift ±5 points on production without new tooling. 4. **Color under 3 lights**: Daylight, warm indoor LED, cool office LED. Photograph each. Silicone color can shift 5–8% across lighting due to pigment behavior — sign off on which one matches your intent. 5. **Actual use test**: Use the sample as intended for 3 days. Note any behavior — tackiness, color transfer to fabric, discoloration from food oil (turmeric is the killer test). **Send back**: - Signed color chip - Feedback list (numbered, specific) - Photo of samples next to your reference product if any Once approved, tooling opens. If tweaks needed, revised sample in 6–8 working days. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点在气味测试的科学引导]
报价(Quotation)呈现与成本分解 2 个场景

正式报价(3 档硬度/等级配置)

🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Quote #SI-2607 | Silicone {product} | 3 configs + open-book cost breakdown Hi {Name}, Full transparent quote below. Made 3 configs so you can pick the price/positioning that fits your channel. **Product**: {product}, 45×80×20 mm, ~28g each, 1-cavity mold expandable to 4-cavity for scale-up | Config | Material | Compliance | 1K pcs | 5K pcs | 20K pcs | |---|---|---|---|---|---| | **A. Standard food-grade** | Chinese Dongjue silicone, 50A | FDA 21 CFR 177.2600 | $1.85 | $1.30 | $1.05 | | **B. Premium** ⭐ | Wacker Elastosil, 50A | FDA + LFGB + Prop 65 | $2.40 | $1.75 | $1.42 | | **C. Medical / DTC hero** | Wacker Silpuran (Ph.Eur.) | USP Class VI + ISO 10993-5/-10 | $3.90 | $3.05 | $2.55 | **Cost breakdown (Option B at 5K, so you know what you're paying for)**: - Silicone material (28g @ $18/kg): $0.504 - Pigment (Pantone matched, 0.5% loading): $0.045 - Machine time (LSR IMM, 4-cavity, 45s cycle): $0.320 - Post-cure (4hr @ 200°C, amortized): $0.140 - Deflashing + QC + individual poly bag: $0.180 - Master carton + labeling: $0.055 - Compliance testing amortized (annual $2,400 / 5K units): $0.048 - Overhead + margin: $0.458 - **Total FOB Shenzhen**: $1.75/pc **Included**: - Free 3 pcs pre-production sample after PP approval - Full material cert + compliance test report per shipment - AQL 2.5 inspection with photo report - 3% overage - Individual poly bag with FNSKU (if requested — no charge on Option B/C) **Tooling (one-time)**: - Aluminum single-cavity mold (fastest, 2–3K annual): $380 - Steel 4-cavity mold (for 10K+ annual): $1,650, credited $650 back after 20K cumulative production **Terms**: 30% T/T deposit + 70% before shipment, USD, 30 days valid **Lead time**: 22 working days including sample + post-cure **My recommendation**: - For Amazon at $19–29 retail: **Option B** hits sweet spot; the LFGB cert is a review-driver in EU listings - For DTC medical/period brand at $34+ retail: **Option C** — Silpuran on your listing = trust signal, TCO wins on lower return rate Ready to move — want the PP sample fired? I need PO + 30% deposit and I'll be sampling by end of week. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]

客户砍价 "太贵,别家 30% 便宜"

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Understood — before I react, let me be honest about where the –30% competitor is likely cutting, so we can either match or you'd rather pay for what we do: The –30% quote almost always trades on one or more of these 5 corners: 1. **Silicone origin**: Chinese generic vs. Wacker/Momentive. Real cost delta on 50A material: ~$4–7/kg. On a 28g part, that's $0.11–0.20/pc — accounts for ~50% of the "gap". 2. **Post-cure skipped**: Saves $0.14/pc but you'll see smell complaints in reviews within 60 days. Amazon reviews cost more than $0.14 to fix. 3. **Compliance testing not per-batch**: One old SGS report vs. per-batch test. Saves $0.05/pc but blows up during EU customs random check. 4. **Deflashing on manual line vs. auto cryo-trim**: Saves $0.10 but leaves flash on 3–5% of pieces, driving returns. 5. **Master batch pigment vs. injected color**: Cheaper by $0.03 but batch-to-batch color drifts. Two paths forward: **Path A — I match –15% by moving Config B to Chinese silicone** (still FDA-compliant, but not Wacker). You'd lose LFGB and Prop 65 (unless we retest at $600 flat one-time). Fair trade-off if your channel is US-only value-tier. **Path B — I hold price on Config B but throw in**: - Free molds ($380 saved) - Free FNSKU on packaging - 5% overage instead of 3% - Priority production for reorders Which fits better? Or if you want to share the competitor's spec sheet (redact vendor name if needed), I'll do a side-by-side and tell you honestly if the –30% is real value or a landmine. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是拆解 5 个偷工减料点]
MOQ 谈判 1 个场景

客户 300 件,我们 LSR MOQ 1000

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, 300 pcs — I can work with you, but let me lay out 3 honest paths and let you pick: **Path 1 — HTV compression molding** (my actual recommendation for 300 pcs): - Different process from LSR. Uses cheaper aluminum mold ($180 vs $650 LSR steel). - MOQ from 200 pcs comfortably. - Slight surface finish difference vs LSR (small parting line, we polish it). - Unit price 300 pcs: $2.20 (vs LSR at $3.80 forced-below-MOQ). - Lead time 18 days. - **Same material, same post-cure, same FDA cert as LSR**. **Path 2 — LSR below MOQ**: - We run your 300 pcs on our LSR line but eat the setup inefficiency. - Unit: $3.80 (vs $1.75 at 5K — 2x hit). - Only makes sense if your product REQUIRES LSR geometry (thin walls <1mm, complex snap-fit). **Path 3 — Growth-path commitment**: - Run 300 pcs at $2.85 (real cost + minimum margin, LSR). - You commit to 3K within 6 months. - If you hit 3K by month 6, I credit back the 300-pc setup differential (~$450) on the 3K PO. - Everyone wins: you get low entry, I get scale visibility. Honestly: unless your part needs LSR's specific geometry capability, Path 1 (HTV) is the smart move at 300. Save the LSR upgrade for when you're at 3K+. Which one fits? Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
开模沟通 1 个场景

主动教育"钢模 vs 铝模 vs 硅胶模"选择

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Before we quote tooling, quick 60-second education on mold options so you don't over-invest or under-invest: | Mold Type | Cost | Life | Best For | |---|---|---|---| | **Silicone soft mold** | $60–120 | 50–200 shots | Prototype only, single-cavity, matte surface | | **Aluminum mold** | $180–650 | 3K–10K shots | HTV compression, small-medium production, <2K annual | | **P20 steel single-cavity** | $650–1,400 | 100K+ shots | LSR small volume, prototype-to-production bridge | | **P20 steel multi-cavity (4–8)** | $1,800–4,500 | 500K+ shots | LSR high volume, 10K+ annual | | **NAK80 mirror-polish steel** | $2,500+ | 500K+ shots | High-gloss LSR (medical / cosmetic look) | **My recommendation matrix**: - Annual volume <2K, product simple → aluminum - Annual volume 2K–10K, LSR needed → P20 single-cavity - Annual volume 10K+ → P20 multi-cavity (unit price drops enough to justify) - Medical / cosmetic clear grade → NAK80 mirror (surface finish IS the product) **What's included in our tooling quote**: - Mold design (2D + 3D drawings for your approval) - CNC + EDM machining - Mold trial with 30–50 pcs (T0 sample for your inspection) - Up to 2 revision rounds (T1, T2) - Mold life warranty (100% replacement if fails before shot count above) **Mold ownership**: - You paid = you own. We store it free of charge as long as you order >200 pcs/year. - If you switch supplier, we ship the mold to your new factory at your freight cost — no hostage-taking. Which volume band are you in? I'll price the right tool, not oversell you. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
认证合规 1 个场景

客户问 FDA / LFGB / USP Class VI 区别与我方证书

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Fair question — silicone compliance is a soup of overlapping standards and factories often use them interchangeably (wrongly). Here's the plain-English map + what we have: **Food contact standards**: | Standard | Region | Tests | |---|---|---| | FDA 21 CFR 177.2600 | US | Chloroform-soluble extractives, aqueous/hexane migration | | LFGB § 30/31 (BfR XV) | Germany/EU | Sensory (taste/smell), volatile matter, peroxide value — **stricter than FDA** | | EU 10/2011 | EU-wide | Overall migration + specific substance limits | | GB 4806.11 | China | Chinese food-contact rules (relevant if you sell into China) | **Medical / body-contact standards**: | Standard | Level | Use case | |---|---|---| | USP Class VI | Basic pharma/medical | Implant <30 days, invasive medical device | | ISO 10993-5 | Cytotoxicity | Skin/mucosa contact (menstrual cup, wound care) | | ISO 10993-10 | Irritation & sensitization | Body-contact for extended period | | ISO 10993-11 | Systemic toxicity | Implantable/long-term | **Consumer/chemical safety** (parallel): - **Prop 65** — California, warns on chemical content (not a ban) - **REACH SVHC** — EU chemical restriction - **CPSIA (US)** — lead + phthalate in children's products - **EN 1400 / EN 12586** — baby soother / pacifier safety (EU) **What we have** (per SKU dossier available): | Cert | Status | Body | |---|---|---| | FDA 21 CFR 177.2600 | ✅ (per material) | SGS | | LFGB § 30/31 + BfR XV | ✅ | SGS Germany | | EU 10/2011 | ✅ | SGS | | Prop 65 | ✅ | Intertek | | USP Class VI | ✅ (only on Silpuran materials) | NAMSA | | ISO 10993-5 / -10 | ✅ (per finished product) | NAMSA | | CPSIA | ✅ (baby line) | BV | | REACH SVHC | ✅ | SGS | **What we DO NOT claim** (honest disclosure): - We're not ISO 13485-certified (medical QMS) — for MDR Class IIa+ implantable, you need a supplier who is. Happy to introduce. - Our USP Class VI applies only when the raw material is Wacker Silpuran or equivalent — we don't claim it on generic Chinese silicone. Which of your SKUs sits in which grade? Send me your product intent and I'll match the right cert package + cost impact. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是证书地图+诚实边界]
生产跟进 & 出货 1 个场景

主动周报 + 二次硫化关键节点视频

🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: [W29 update] PO SI-2607 | Post-cure completed, ship on schedule 8/12 Hi {Name}, Weekly: | Stage | Status | Date | |---|---|---| | Raw material (Wacker LR3003/50 batch WK-260710) | ✅ Done | 7/20 | | Pigment master batch (Pantone 2035 C locked) | ✅ Done | 7/21 | | LSR injection (5,000 pcs, 4-cavity, 42s cycle) | ✅ Done | 7/25 | | **Post-cure (200°C × 4 hr)** | ✅ Done | 7/26 | | Deflashing (cryogenic tumbling) | ✅ Done | 7/27 | | Full-batch QC (AQL 2.5) | ✅ Passed | 7/28 | | Compliance test (this specific batch, FDA + LFGB) | ⏳ Sample sent to SGS 7/28, result 8/2 | | | Individual poly bag + FNSKU labeling | 🟡 In progress | 8/1 | | Master carton pack + palletize | ⏳ 8/3–8/4 | | | FOB Shenzhen | 🎯 8/12 sailing | | **Attached: 45-sec post-cure oven video** — you can see the 8-shelf oven running your batch, timer at 3:12 remaining. Batch code SI-260726-A stamped on the tray for traceability. **Smell test result** (our internal, before shipping): - Pulled 5 pcs from the batch, sealed in ziplock 4 hrs - Result: essentially odorless (below detection threshold) - Full test data attached Everything on track for the 8/12 sailing. Anything on your end I should be aware of (packaging change, address, FNSKU update)? Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
品质异议 3 个场景

客户投诉"到货有气味"

💡 中文思路
**硅胶气味是投诉之王**。90% 的原因是二次硫化不到位。但先别道歉,先要数据+判定责任。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Sorry to hear about the smell complaint — silicone odor is the #1 issue in our category, so I take it very seriously and I want us to isolate the cause together, not just react. **What I need from you first**: 1. **Photos of the batch and packaging** — often the issue isn't the silicone itself, it's the poly bag/carton absorbing smell during ocean transit (containers get hot) 2. **How does it smell** — describe it: "fishy" (peroxide residue), "chemical/plastic" (VOC not fully driven off), "musty" (moisture in poly bag), "burnt rubber" (over-cured) 3. **How many units** — every unit or a subset? Which batch code (printed on your master carton label)? 4. **When was it noticed** — right when opening the carton, or after using? **My side, in parallel**: - I'm pulling 20 retained pcs from the same batch (I keep retains from every shipment) - Sealed ziplock test 4 hrs, evaluated by 3 people blind - Full post-cure log for your batch (temp/time curve, exhaust readings) - Data by tomorrow EOD your time **Regardless of cause, what I commit right now**: - If our retained samples smell → full re-run at our cost, air freight replacement, plus 10% credit for goodwill - If retained don't smell but yours do → likely the shipping container/humidity. I'll ship a small quantity air-freight as replacement, and change poly bag to a foil-lined moisture-barrier bag on all your future orders (my cost) - Either way, I want your listing reviews to reflect the product I'd want on my own shelf Reply with the info above and I'll have full response within 24 hours. If it's easier, hop on a 15-min video and we can walk through it live. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]

客户投诉"表面发粘 / 返粘"(Rebond)

💡 中文思路
返粘是硅胶专有故障——原因是硫化不完全,硅胶分子链继续交联。**这是硬质量问题**,不能推。但要区分是"表面轻微粘"还是"整体粘手"。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, "Tacky surface" is a compound cure issue on our side, not user error — I'm not going to try to talk you out of it. Two grades of tacky, different fixes: **Grade 1 — Very slight surface tack** (dust sticks to it but not fingers when you touch): - Cause: post-cure marginally short, oven temp slightly low, or pigment loading over-diluted the base - Fix: **Rebond treatment** — pieces run through 220°C × 6 hr, tack disappears. We can do this on your existing inventory + I ship fresh batch to bridge. **Grade 2 — Sticky, feels like double-sided tape** (fingers stick): - Cause: platinum catalyst contamination (sulfur or amine residue in the mold or from mold-release), or fundamentally wrong catalyst ratio - Fix: **Complete re-manufacture**, retained mold cleaning cycle, new material batch. No rebond possible on this grade. **What I need from you**: 1. Photo of pieces stacked (do they stick to each other?) 2. Video of finger-touch test (peel test with tape gives even clearer data) 3. Batch code + quantity affected 4. Storage conditions after arrival (heat + humidity accelerate tack) **What I commit right now**: - 100% RMA if Grade 2 — full replacement at my cost, air freight, plus refund of any prep-center handling fees you paid - If Grade 1 and you can hold inventory 10 days, I'll ship rebond equipment cost to a US partner and rebond your existing stock (cheaper for both of us than 100% remake) - Root cause: 8D report within 7 days - Future orders: extra QC step of "24-hr shelf tack check" before packing, at no cost to you Reply with the data and I'll categorize + act within 24 hours. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是返粘的两级判定+对应解法]

客户投诉"食物油浸后变色"(如姜黄)

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Honest answer on silicone + turmeric/curry/beet stains: this is a well-known **material limitation**, not a defect. All silicone in the world stains under high-pigment food oil. Even $60 European-brand silicone spatulas do it. **Why**: silicone is oleophilic (loves oil). Curcumin (turmeric pigment) is oil-soluble and permanently bonds to the polymer surface. Same for beetroot and heavy tomato sauce. **What we can do to reduce (not eliminate)**: 1. **Darker base color choice**: black/dark grey hides staining. If your customer wants light colors, that's the tradeoff. 2. **Fluorosilicone (FVMQ)**: partial oleophobic property, reduces staining ~50%. Cost +40–60% material. Overkill for most kitchen SKUs. 3. **Surface coating**: some suppliers claim "anti-stain silicone" — usually a fluoropolymer coating. Wears off in 20–30 uses. Marketing claim, not real solve. **What I recommend for your listing** to prevent review complaints: - Add clear language in listing + care card: *"May stain with heavily pigmented foods (turmeric, beetroot, tomato sauce). This is inherent to food-grade silicone and does not affect food safety. To reduce: rinse immediately after use, avoid dishwasher for stained items."* - Add a "care tips" insert card in packaging — I can design and include free of charge - Offer a "dark version" of your bestseller — some customers switch color choice **Not going to sell you a re-batch** if staining is the issue — it'd just stain again. Happy to update your care card copy on next PO if useful. Anything else you're seeing that I should know about? Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是坦诚材料局限+给营销解法]
医疗与母婴专项 2 个场景

DTC 品牌方问月经杯 FDA 510k 支持

🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name}, On FDA 510(k) support for your menstrual cup, let me give you the honest lay of the land + how we typically fit in: **FDA classification**: Menstrual cups are **Class II devices**, 510(k) required. Product code MZL. Predicate devices: DivaCup, Lena, Saalt, etc. **What the 510(k) needs**: 1. Substantial equivalence to a predicate 2. Biocompat testing (ISO 10993-5, -10, -11) 3. Material characterization 4. Bench performance (leakage, capacity, dimensional stability) 5. Sterility if you claim sterile (most cups are non-sterile reusable) 6. Labeling per 21 CFR 801 7. Design controls documentation (per 21 CFR 820.30 if the applicant company is US-based) **What we provide as your manufacturer** (we typically play the "contract manufacturer" role, not the 510(k) submitter): - **Material**: Wacker Silpuran 6000 series (already has FDA Master File — reference in your submission accelerates review) - **Full material characterization data** (leachables, extractables, physical properties) - **ISO 10993-5, -10 test reports** on the finished device, current batch (NAMSA-issued) - **Manufacturing process documentation** (SOPs, batch records, QMS extract) - **Facility audit support** — FDA inspection right, we accept - **Change control**: any material or process change goes through your change-control system before implementation **What we DO NOT do** (be aware): - We're not the 510(k) applicant — you (the brand owner) or a regulatory consultant is. Common consultants: Emergo, MDI Consultants, RQM+ (they typically charge $18–35K for a full menstrual cup 510(k)). - We're not ISO 13485-certified as a MedDev QMS — for FDA 510(k), it's not required for the CM. For EU MDR Class IIa (period products moving to Class IIa), it will be — we're on the path, certification target Q3 2026. **Timeline you should plan for**: - Predicate identification + gap analysis: 2 months - Testing (biocompat + performance): 3 months - 510(k) drafting + submission: 2 months - FDA review (traditional): 3–6 months - **Total ~10–13 months** from decision to clearance Want to hop on a 45-min call with our regulatory affairs lead (Ms {Name}, ex-Medtronic, 12 years MedDev submissions)? She can walk through your specific product, predicate options, and rough budget estimate. Best regards, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点显示医疗合规话语权]

母婴品牌问奶嘴 EN 1400 / CPSIA 合规

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Pacifier compliance is stricter than most product categories — happy to walk through: **EU: EN 1400** (soother safety) - Physical/mechanical: tear strength (>150 N), no small parts detachable, ventilation holes on shield, teat retention force - Chemical: N-nitrosamines <0.01 mg/kg, N-nitrosatable substances <0.1 mg/kg - Biocompat: cytotox pass - Labeling: age category, cleaning instructions, "replace every 2 months" warning **US: CPSIA + ASTM F963** - Lead <100 ppm total, <90 ppm in surface coating - 8 phthalates <0.1% each - Small parts / choking: pass - 16 CFR 1220 (bassinet-related, not directly for soothers but often bundled) **What we provide per SKU**: - EN 1400 full test report (Intertek or SGS, both accredited) - CPSIA + ASTM F963 test report per batch - N-nitrosamine test on liquid silicone (Wacker Silpuran material has this cert too — we chain) - Traceability: material batch → mold shift → your PO **Also worth knowing**: - EU is tightening on "chemical migration" from 2027 — worth over-testing now, will be standard soon - Amazon US requires **CPC (Children's Product Certificate)** for any product under age 12 — we provide the CPC template with each shipment Send me your intended product design + age target + volume, and I'll price both certified paths. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
工业/汽车专项 1 个场景

EV 电池 pack 密封件 IATF 项目

🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name}, Battery pack sealing is a growing headache — silicone chemistry matters massively because of thermal runaway containment requirements. Quick technical + capability breakdown: **Material selection for EV battery pack seals**: | Material | Temp range | Chemical resist | Cost index | Use | |---|---|---|---|---| | VMQ (standard silicone) | -60 to +200°C | Poor to oils | 1.0x | General gasket | | FVMQ (fluorosilicone) | -50 to +200°C | Good to oils | 3.5x | Fluid-exposed seals | | HNBR | -30 to +150°C | Good | 1.8x | Refrigerant-side (EV thermal management) | | FKM (Viton) | -20 to +200°C | Excellent | 4.2x | Fluid seals, gaskets | **For thermal runaway containment specifically**, standard VMQ isn't enough — needs UL94-V0 flame-retardant silicone (**e.g. Wacker Elastosil R plus 4030/70 FR**). We compound this in-house. **Our EV battery capability**: - VMQ / FVMQ / FR-VMQ compounds in-house (Wacker + Momentive raw material) - Compression molding + LSR injection - Post-cure standard (200°C × 4 hr, no VOC into battery cell) - IMDS submission per Rev, chain to Wacker's raw material IMDS - Currently supplying similar seals to {reference OEM/Tier — e.g. CATL supplier network / Chinese EV OEMs} - IATF 16949 + IATF PPAP L3/L4 as required **Testing capability in-house**: - Compression set (per ASTM D395, per ISO 815-1) - Tensile / elongation (ASTM D412) - Tear strength (ASTM D624) - Hot air aging (per your OEM spec, typical 168 hr @ 175°C) - Flame test UL94 in-house preliminary; final certification via UL **Development timeline for a new part**: - Material selection + DFM: 2 weeks - Tooling: 8 weeks (P20 steel) - T0-T2 samples + iteration: 4 weeks - PPAP submission: 4 weeks - **Total ~4.5 months to PPAP** Which platform is the seal for? Cell-level, module-level, or pack-level? Different chemical/thermal loads. Send me the drawing + spec and I'll come back with material recommendation + APQP timing plan. Best regards, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
消费电子专项(手机壳、表带、AirPods 套 Amazon 打法) 1 个场景

Amazon Apple Watch 表带私标卖家

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Watch band on Amazon is one of the most competitive silicone categories — margin comes from these 4 things, not price: **1. Fitment precision** - Apple Watch has 41mm and 45mm generations (also 42/44/49). Your band lug width must be exact — off by 0.2mm and it wobbles, off by 0.5mm and it falls off (1-star review pipeline) - We CNC the lug fixture to match Apple's OEM spec, verified against real device **2. Color depth + consistency** - Amazon's #1 return reason on bands: "color didn't match photo" - We shoot your product photos in-house under D65 daylight + upload calibrated files to your listing — reduces color-mismatch returns by ~40% **3. Softness that lasts** - Cheap bands harden in 6 months (peroxide-cured, chalking) - Platinum-cured LSR keeps softness for 3+ years — call this out in your listing, review-driver **4. Fastening system** - Standard pin-and-tuck: OK but pulls out on hairy arms - Silicone-plus-magnetic hidden clasp: premium feel, +$0.35 material, sells at +$8 retail on Amazon (24x ROI on the upgrade) **What we do specifically for Apple Watch band PL**: - MOQ 300 pcs per color/size - 24 in-stock Pantone colors (see swatch pack) — no minimum pigment order - Free 3-pc PP sample after color confirmation - FNSKU + retail-ready poly bag with hangtag - US warehouse (LGB) for restock speed - Compliance: FDA + Prop 65 + REACH (skin contact) Want a spec + wholesale sheet? Send me your target retail on Amazon + volume, and I'll design a product pack that hits Buy Box economics. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
复购激活 & 私标独家 & 沉默唤醒 2 个场景

60 天没下单,用行业动态激活

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Not chasing a PO — 3 industry updates you might find useful: 1. **Wacker raw material price ticked down ~4% in October** (first drop in 8 months). If you have a repeat SKU worth re-quoting, I'll pass through the savings automatically on the next PO, no negotiation needed. 2. **EU LFGB update** on silicone kitchenware: 2027 mandates increased sensory testing sensitivity. Anything you ship into EU on generic silicone might fail the new test. Worth pre-testing your bestsellers on the new protocol before it lands — I can front the SGS cost ($480/SKU) if you commit to a reorder within 60 days. 3. **We added 2K/two-shot capability** in October — means we can now do dual-color / dual-hardness parts in one shot (e.g. soft grip on hard base). If you have a Q4 launch that could use this, worth 30 min to explore. How's the {last product} performing in the market? Honestly curious — the color match we did on that batch was one of our tighter runs. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]

向老客户提议独家 SKU 保护

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Reviewing our history — 8 months, 5 POs, ~$140K, zero defect complaints. You've grown from testing us to being one of our top-10 accounts. Time to talk about locking your position better: **Proposal: SKU-level exclusivity on your bestseller** (SKU: {P/N}, the {product}) **What you get**: - We manufacture that specific mold + material spec only for you globally, for 24 months - Any inbound RFQ that even *smells* like a copy request, I turn away (script: "we can't produce this design or spec, it's contractually held") - Your mold gets a locked storage cabinet, key-cardable only, camera-monitored - Priority production: your reorders jump the queue **What you commit**: - Minimum 12K units/year on that SKU (~2x your current run rate) - 60-day rolling forecast so we plan material - Right of first refusal on any new SKU we'd propose that competes **Legal**: 1-page MOU, not a full contract. Either side can exit with 60-day notice. **Cost to you**: $0. This is a loyalty investment on our side, not a fee. Interested? I'll draft the MOU by Friday. If your product is doing well, this is cheap insurance. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
展会话术 & 视频看厂 & 客户来访接待 2 个场景

广交会 / 义博会摊位 30 秒电梯自我介绍

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi, {Name}, {Company}. Most silicone factories at this show pitch you cavity count and factory square meters. I'll skip those. Two things that actually matter for your margin: (1) do we skip post-cure to save cost? No — 4-hour post-cure is standard, drives your Amazon smell complaints to zero. (2) do we Pantone-lock at material mixing so batch 5 looks like batch 1? Yes — sealed master batch, 3 kg retained per Pantone. If those are pain points you're running into with your current supplier, I've got a 15-min slot at 3pm today at our booth to walk through it. Interested?
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]

客户来访行程安排邮件

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Great news you're visiting Aug 18–20. Draft itinerary — flag anything to adjust: **Day 1 (Aug 18) — Welcome + factory technical** - 09:00 pickup at {hotel} by our driver (Mr Wang, WhatsApp +86 XXX) - 09:45 arrive factory, safety briefing + gowning - 10:00 workshop tour: raw material warehouse → mixing → LSR injection line → HTV compression line → post-cure ovens → clean room (ISO 8) → QC lab - 12:00 lunch at factory canteen (Chinese) or nearby Western restaurant — your call - 14:00 conference room: your product review + roadmap discussion (attendees on our side: me, factory GM, QC manager, R&D lead) - 17:00 back to hotel - 19:00 dinner at {restaurant} — factory owner joins **Day 2 (Aug 19) — Deep dive + FAT** - 09:00 pickup - Morning: **FAT-style review** of your current PO (running now) — you can inspect on the line, sign FAT sheet on the spot if you approve - Lunch: casual - Afternoon: **new tooling review** (T0 samples on your 2 new SKUs) + iteration discussion - Evening free (I can arrange sightseeing or leave you to rest) **Day 3 (Aug 20) — Commercial + wrap** - 10:00 pickup - Morning: commercial discussion — 2027 forecast, framework agreement, exclusive SKU (see my earlier note), payment terms review - 12:00 farewell lunch - 14:00 airport transfer **What we cover**: - All in-country transportation (driver + car dedicated for 3 days) - Meals (breakfast at hotel on you, all other meals on us) - Hotel discount rate at {hotel} negotiated to $95/night - Interpreter if needed (Mandarin ↔ English, cost on us) **What you cover**: - International flights + hotel - Any personal shopping / entertainment - Visa (invitation letter attached) Please confirm attendee names + passport info + any dietary restrictions (I'll relay to the restaurants). Any topics you want prioritized in Day 3 commercial discussion, please pre-share so I have decision-makers in the room. Looking forward! Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]

常见问题

客户问硅胶是不是食品级怎么答?

不要只回一句 yes。说明使用的硅胶牌号、硫化工艺、对应的检测标准和报告有效期,并主动提供报告样本。本页认证板块有标准应答话术。

模具费客户不愿承担怎么谈?

常见方案是模具费在累计订单量达到约定数量后分期返还,或按比例分摊。要讲清模具归属和保管责任,避免后期纠纷。

客户反馈硅胶产品有气味怎么处理?

先区分是二次硫化不充分还是包装闷置导致,请客户描述开箱时间和存放条件。本页客诉板块提供了排查与解决方案话术。

其他行业话术

需要针对你的产品定制话术?欢迎交流